RV Park
Highview Holiday Village
4.0(90 ratings)
15a Highview Road., Ardrossan, South Australia, 5571, Australia
Where it is and how to reach it
Been to Highview Holiday Village?
We have the location and not much else. Tell the next RVer what it is actually like: the rate, the hookups, whether a big rig fits. A confirmed stop earns you a month of the RVing Life Guide. How rewards work
Five different stops = a full year.
More to share? Fee, water, hookups, a heads-up: Update this stop →

THE PRIZEA month of the Guide appOffline maps, no ads, trip planner
Nearby stops
Distance from Highview Holiday Village, as the crow flies.
- Ardrossan Caravan ParkRV Park · Ardrossan, South Australia0.5 mi
- Overnight Caravan Stay.RV Park · Ardrossan, South Australia0.8 mi
- Parara - Bush CampgroundRV Park · Ardrossan, South Australia3.3 mi
- Price Caravan ParkRV Park with Dump Stations · Price, South Australia9.8 mi
- Maitland Show Society Caravan ParkRV Park · Maitland, South Australia14 mi
From the RVingLife Shop
Stock Up for the Road
Location
Help fellow RVers
Know a stop near Ardrossan we're missing?
Listings are free, take about two minutes, and help thousands of RVers plan their next stop.



