RV Park
Highbury Gardens RV Park
121 New Road, Canaan, Nova Scotia, B4N 4K1, Canada
Where it is and how to reach it
Been to Highbury Gardens RV Park?
We have the location and not much else. Tell the next RVer what it is actually like: the rate, the hookups, whether a big rig fits. A confirmed stop earns you a month of the RVing Life Guide. How rewards work
Five different stops = a full year.
More to share? Fee, water, hookups, a heads-up: Update this stop →

THE PRIZEA month of the Guide appOffline maps, no ads, trip planner
Nearby stops
Distance from Highbury Gardens RV Park, as the crow flies.
- Highbury Gardens Tent & Trailer ParkRV Dump Stations · Canaan, Nova Scotia0.0 mi
- Sherwood Forest Camping ParkRV Park with Dump Stations · Coldbrook, Nova Scotia5.3 mi
- South Mountain Park Family Camping And RV ResortRV Park · Welton Landing, Nova Scotia5.9 mi
- Land Of Evangeline Camping ResortRV Park · North Grand Pré, Nova Scotia9.8 mi
- Look- Family Camping ParkRV Dump Stations · Arlington, Nova Scotia11 mi
From the RVingLife Shop
Stock Up for the Road
Location
Help fellow RVers
Know a stop near Canaan we're missing?
Listings are free, take about two minutes, and help thousands of RVers plan their next stop.



